Date
Title
Artists
Curated by
Gallery
20210918
18.09.2021
– 14.11.2021
Um estranho aqui cheguei
Pedro Calapez, Alexandre Conefrey
Sérgio Fazenda Rodrigues
Pavilhão Branco
20210916
16.09.2021
– 24.10.2021
Collective Exhibition for a Single Body -The Private Score (Lisbon, 2021)
Milan Adamčiak, Geta Brătescu, Josef Dabernig, Anna Daučíková, VALIE EXPORT, Stano Filko, Tomislav Gotovac, Sanja Iveković, Anna Jermolaewa, Július Koller, Jiří Kovanda, Katalin Ladik, Simon Leung, Dóra Maurer, Karel Miler, Paul Neagu, Manuel Pelmuş, Petr Štembera, Mladen Stilinović, Sven Stilinović, Slaven Tolj, Goran Trbuljak, Artur Żmijewski
Pierre Bal-Blanc
Quadrum Gallery
20210718
18.07.2021
– 19.09.2021
Medieval Bodies
Pedro Neves Marques
Luís Silva
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20210717
17.07.2021
– 29.08.2021
Colunas de ar [Air Pillars]
Dalila Gonçalves
Luísa Santos
Quadrum Gallery
colunas de ar dalila goncalves galerias municipais capa
20210713
13.07.2021
– 26.09.2021
14-21
Duarte Amaral Netto
João Seguro
Boavista Gallery
duarte amaral netto galerias municipais capa
20210707
07.07.2021
– 11.07.2021
Mar de Cristal
Henrique Loja, James Bantone, Sara Graça, Sofia Montanha, weecolors
Supermala
ARCOmadrid´21 - stand 9B27
supermala mar de cristal galerias municipais capa
20210630
30.06.2021
– 31.08.2021
On the edge of the landscape comes the world
Bruno Côrte, Ção Pestana, Carolina Vieira, Dayana Lucas, Duarte Ferreira, Filipa Martins, Hélder Folgado, Hugo Brazão, Hugo Olim, Joana Viveiros, Mariana Marote, Miguel Ângelo Martins, Nuno Henrique, Ricardo Barbeito, Sara Rodrigues, Tiago Casanova, Vítor Magalhães
Collective of Curators from the Post-Graduate Course in Art Curatorship at the Faculty of Social and Human Sciences, NOVA University of Lisbon, 2020-2021
Pavilhão Branco
na margem da paisagem vem o mundo galerias municipais capa
20210626
26.06.2021
– 05.09.2021
Networks, Collaboration and Resistance in/between Portugal and Brazil, 1962–1982
Abílio-José Santos, Álvaro de Sá, Ana Hatherly, Ânima, António Aragão, António Dantas, António de Campos Rosado, António Nelos, Ariel Tacla, Augusto de Campos, Décio Pignatari, Edgard Braga, E. M. de Melo e Castro, Erthos Albino de Souza, Haroldo de Campos, Iberê, José-Alberto Marques, José Lino Grünewald, Julio Plaza, Leonhard Frank Duch, Liberto Cruz, Manuel de Seabra, Neide Sá, Nei Leandro de Castro, Nenn, Omar Khouri, Paulo Miranda, Pedro Osmar, Pedro Tavares de Lima, Pedro Xisto, Peo, Quirinus Kuhlmann, Regina Silveira, Régis Bonvicino, Ronaldo Azeredo, Salette Tavares, Silvestre Pestana, Sílvio Antonio Spada, Ubirajara Ribeiro, Willy Corrêa de Oliveira and Wlademir Dias-Pino.
Rui Torres
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20210424
24.04.2021
– 27.06.2021
Octopus and Myopia
Ilídio Candja Candja
Rafael Mouzinho
Quadrum Gallery
20210413
13.04.2021
– 20.06.2021
Cemitério das Âncoras
Veronika Spierenburg and Nuno Barroso
Boavista Gallery
20210409
09.04.2021
– 13.06.2021
Cut Down The Middle
João Vasco Paiva, Heman Chong, Ramiro Guerreiro, Ko Sin Tung, Magdalen Wong
Claudia Pestana in dialogue with João Vasco Paiva
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20210408
08.04.2021
– 06.06.2021
Entretecido | Interlace
Ana Silva, André Sousa, Ani Schulze, Axel Stockburger, Ben van Meter / Alexandra Hart, Cecilia Vicuña, Clemente Padín, Coletivo Siroco, Constança Entrudo, E.M. de Melo e Castro, Fernando Aguiar, Fernando Marques Penteado, José de Almada Negreiros, Karl Kempton, Leda Catunda, Maria Altina Martins, Melissa Stabile, Mónica de Miranda, Namsa Leuba, Nenad Bogdanović, Paula Baeza Pailamilla, Paula Claire, Paula Rego, Sofia Montanha, Sonia Delaunay
Tobi Maier
Pavilhão Branco
20201203
03.12.2020
– 28.02.2021
Dopamine fast – Mínimo global
Roberto Winter
edited by Júlia Ayerbe
Boavista Gallery
20201121
21.11.2020
– 31.01.2021
Fake Sun, Fake Eyes
Elisa Pône
Estelle Nabeyrat
Quadrum Gallery
20201112
12.11.2020
– 24.01.2021
Eternally Collapsing Objects
João Ferro Martins
Tobi Maier
Pavilhão Branco
20201103
03.11.2020
– 10.01.2021
Something Happened on the Way to Heaven
Kiluanji Kia Henda
Luigi Fassi
Avenida da Índia Gallery
Kiluanji Kia Henda Bullet Proof Glass Mappa Mundi Caprera Island Inkjet print on matt paper image courtesy the artist and Galleria Fonti Naples
20201015
15.10.2020
– 01.11.2020
Camera Lucida
Ramiro Guerreiro and Thierry Simões
Quadrum Gallery
20200730
30.07.2020
– 01.11.2020
Radial body
Mariana Caló & Francisco Queimadela
Susana Ventura
Boavista Gallery
20200725
25.07.2020
– 04.10.2020
Earthkeeping, Earthshaking – art, feminisms and ecology
Alexandra do Carmo, Alicia Barney, Ana Mendieta, Bonnie Ora Sherk, Cecilia Vicuña, Clara Menéres, Emilia Nadal, Faith Wilding, Gabriela Albergaria, Gioconda Belli, Graça Pereira Coutinho, Irene Buarque, Laura Grisi, Lourdes Castro, Maren Hassinger, Maria José Oliveira, Mónica de Miranda, Rui Horta Pereira, Teresinha Soares, Uriel Orlow
Giulia Lamoni and Vanessa Badagliacca
Quadrum Gallery
20200718
18.07.2020
– 27.09.2020
velvetnirvana
Aes-Nihil, Alex Chilton, Andy Warhol, Billy Name, Bob Driscoll, Bob Gruen, Chris Stein, Christopher Makos, David Byrne, David Dalton, David Lang, Dustin Pittman, Eric Engstrom, Gary Panter, Genesis P-Orridge, George DuBose, Gerard Malanga, Glenn Branca, James Stark, James Welling, Jamie Reid, Jim Franklin, John Cale, John Holmstrom, John Rowlands, John Van Hamersveld, Jonathan Richman, Joseph Kosuth, Kavanagh, Kevin Cummins, Lawrence Weiner, Lee Black Childers, Lisa Law, Lou Reed, Lydia Lunch, Mark Weiss, Michael Zagaris, Mick Rock, Nat Finkelstein, Patti Smith, Paul Kagan, Paul Morrisey, Paulo Nozolino, Pedro Fradique, Peter Saville, Raymond Pettibon, Richard Kern, Rita Carmo, Roberta Bayley, Shawn Kerri, Stephen Shore, Steve Nelson, Sue Rynski, Todd Smith, Vivienne Westwood / Malcolm McLaren, William S. Burroughs.
Miguel von Hafe Pérez
Pavilhão Branco
20200714
14.07.2020
– 04.10.2020
Homo Kosmos (cough, cough)
Tiago Borges & Yonamine
Tobi Maier
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20200226
26.02.2020
– 01.03.2020
ARCOMadrid 2020
Marc Blondeau
ARCO Madrid 2020 - Booth 9J06
20200126
26.01.2020
– 21.06.2020
R-HUMOR
Catarina Simão
Cristiana Tejo
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20200119
19.01.2020
– 05.07.2020
Something in Between
Catarina Botelho
Sandra Vieira Jürgens
Pavilhão Branco
20200117
17.01.2020
– 05.07.2020
You are seeing things
Bárbara Wagner & Benjamin de Burca
Rayne Booth
Boavista Gallery
20191208
08.12.2019
– 23.02.2020
Rural Topographies
Alberto Carneiro, Ana Lupas, Lala Meredith-Vula, Claire de Santa Coloma
Tobi Maier
Quadrum Gallery
Topografiasrurais_galeriasmunicipais_01
20191024
24.10.2019
– 05.01.2020
Your Money and Your Life
Claire Fontaine
Anna Daneri
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20190929
29.09.2019
– 12.01.2020
Mirror
Rui Sanches
Delfim Sardo
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20190922
22.09.2019
– 24.11.2019
Hoje, nada
Daniel Blaufuks
Sérgio Mah
Pavilhão Branco
hojenada_danielblaufuks_galerias municipais_capa
20190913
13.09.2019
– 10.11.2019
BAD BEHAVIUOUOR
Adriana Proganó
Sara Antónia Matos e Pedro Faro
Boavista Gallery
badbeahaviour_adrianaprogano_galeriasmunicipais_capa
20190908
08.09.2019
– 24.11.2019
The Painting Workshop Will be Responsible for the Painted Parts of the Set
Vasco Araújo, Bruno Bogarim, João Pedro Vale & Nuno Alexandre Ferreira, Javier Núñez Gasco, Sofia Gonçalves, André Guedes, Tatiana Macedo, Francisca Manuel , Adriana Molder, Pedro Neves Marques, Adriana Molder, Miguel Palma, Isaque Pinheiro, Júlio Pomar, Ana Pérez-Quiroga, Mariana Silva, André e. Teodósio, Pedro Tudela, Joana Villaverde, among others.
Susana Pomba
Quadrum Gallery
20190622
22.06.2019
– 08.09.2019
Parting with the Bonus of Youth – Maumaus as object | a solo show by Maumaus
Maumaus
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20190516
16.05.2019
– 01.09.2019
Vanishing Point – Works from the António Cachola Collection
Alexandre Estrela, Alice Geirinhas, Ana Jotta, Ana Manso, André Cepeda, Andreia Santana, Catarina de Oliveira, Diana Policarpo, Diogo Evangelista, Filipa César, Gonçalo Sena, Horácio Frutuoso, Igor Jesus, Joana da Conceição, Joana Escoval, Jonathan Uliel Saldanha, José Pedro Croft, Luisa Cunha, Mariana Silva, Mauro Cerqueira, Nuno da Luz, Pedro Neves Marques, Priscila Fernandes, Ramiro Guerreiro, Salomé Lamas, Vasco Araújo, Von Calhau!
João Laia
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20190515
15.05.2019
– 01.09.2019
Ni le soleil ni la mort
João Louro
Nuno Faria
Pavilhão Branco
20190510
10.05.2019
– 25.08.2019
Sem Pressa de Chegar
Sara Chang Yan
Sara Antónia Matos e Pedro Faro
Boavista Gallery
20190505
05.05.2019
– 07.07.2019
história secreta da aviação e alguns meteoritos [secret history of aviation and some meteorites]
Manuel Zimbro
Quadrum Gallery
20190308
08.03.2019
– 26.05.2019
Stefano Serafin: Art in a State of War
Stefano Serafin
Paula Parente Pinto
Avenida da Índia Gallery
stefano serafin arte em estado de guerra galerias municipais capa
20190227
27.02.2019
– 03.03.2019
ARCO Madrid 2019
Isabel Carvalho, Ramiro Guerreiro 
Antonia Gaeta
ARCO Madrid
20190210
10.02.2019
– 28.04.2019
As coisas do mundo são rocha
Maria Capelo
João Pinharanda
Pavilhão Branco
20190208
08.02.2019
– 21.04.2019
Murro no Estômago
Ana Rebordão, António Neves Nobre, Carla Filipe, Igor Jesus, Pedro Barateiro, Salomé Lamas
Ana Cristina Cachola
Boavista Gallery
20190202
02.02.2019
– 14.04.2019
Assentamento
António Bolota
Sara Antónia Matos
Quadrum Gallery
20190131
31.01.2019
– 21.04.2019
Criteria – Works from the Fundación ARCO/IFEMA collection
Ana Jotta, Ângela Ferreira, Antoni Muntadas, Arnulf Rainer, Babi Badalov, Carlos Bunga, Danh Vō, Elmgreen & Dragset, Filipa César, Francesc Ruiz, Francisco Tropa, Gil Heitor Cortesão, Giuseppe Penone, Gwenneth Boelens, Helena Almeida, Ibon Aranberri, Jarbas Lopes, John Chamberlain, Jorge Molder, Lucia Koch, Marlena Kudlicka, Miguel Palma, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Regina de Miguel, Rui Toscano, Ryan Gander, Thomas Ruff, Vasco Araújo, Von Calhau!, Wolfgang Tillmans, Yinka Shonibare, Yorgos Sapountzis
Miguel von Hafe Pérez
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20181116
16.11.2018
– 27.01.2019
Social Forms Pavilion
Mariana Silva
Margarida Mendes
Pavilhão Branco
20181031
31.10.2018
– 10.02.2019
Corpo Fechado
Carlos Motta
Sara Antónia Matos, Pedro Faro
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20181026
26.10.2018
– 06.01.2019
Almost Blue
Maria Trabulo
Sara Antónia Matos, Pedro Faro
Boavista Gallery
20181012
12.10.2018
– 13.01.2019
Vaivém
Bruno Pacheco
Bruno Marchand
Quadrum Gallery
20180927
27.09.2018
– 30.09.2018
OCUPAÇÃO: Arquivo: MUNDO = FERIDA [OCCUPATION: Archive: WORLD =WOUND]
Jota Mombaça
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20180720
20.07.2018
– 23.09.2018
Pálpembrana
Alice dos Reis
Sara Antónia Matos and Pedro Faro
Boavista Gallery
20180706
06.07.2018
– 23.09.2018
La Neblina
Runo Lagomarsino
Filipa Oliveira
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20180616
16.06.2018
– 09.09.2018
Listening to the Waters – Works of the Schneider Collection and Portuguese artists
Akmar, Benoît Billotte, Fernando Calhau, Alberto Carneiro, Yves Chaudouët, Etienne  Cliquet, Laurent  Faulon, Antoine  Gonin, Elizaveta  Konovalova, Mehdi  Meddaci, Gustavo Millon, Carlos Nogueira, Benoît  Pype, Ângelo de Sousa, Francisco Tropa
Paulo Pires do Vale
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
escutar as aguas galerias municipais
20180517
17.05.2018
– 20.05.2018
Field of View: Acquisitions 2016 -17 
Vasco Araújo, Eduardo Batarda, Paulo Brighenti, Pedro Calhau, Sara Chang Yan, Alexandre Conefrey, Luísa Cunha, António Júlio Duarte, Armanda Duarte, Ângela Ferreira, Fernanda Fragateiro, João Jacinto, José Loureiro, Ana Manso, João Marçal, Manuela Marques, Carlos Nogueira, Paulo Nozolino, João queiroz, Susanne Themlitz, Rui Toscano
Sara Antónia Matos
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20180511
11.05.2018
– 30.09.2018
Inner 8000er
João Marçal
Sara Antónia Matos, Pedro Faro
Pavilhão Branco
20180420
20.04.2018
– 29.04.2018
Centrifugal Vibrations
Héctor Zamora
Pavilhão Branco
hector zamora victor gama vibracoes centrifugas galerias municipais capa
20180406
06.04.2018
– 01.07.2018
My favourite things
João Gabriel
Sara Antónia Matos, Pedro Faro
Boavista Gallery
20180324
24.03.2018
– 17.06.2018
Urban Now: City Life in Congo
Sammy Baloji, Filip de Boeck 
Devrim Bayar
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20180303
03.03.2018
– 20.05.2018
Zen-Inspired Gestural, Informal and/or Calligraphic Painting
Eurico Gonçalves
Sara Antónia Matos
Quadrum Gallery
20180224
24.02.2018
– 30.04.2018
All Titles are Wrong
Paulo Quintas
Isabel Carlos
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20180221
21.02.2018
– 25.02.2018
ARCO Madrid 2018
Ana Manso, Pedro Henriques
Margarida Mendes
ARCOMadrid
20180128
28.01.2018
– 01.04.2018
Nakedness – an invariant
Pedro Morais
Óscar Faria
Pavilhão Branco
20180126
26.01.2018
– 10.03.2018
Now it is light
Amélie Bouvier, Ana Manso, Ana Mazzei, Andreia Santana, Bernard Lyot, Davide Zucco, Elias Heuninck, Ester Fleckner, Haris Epaminonda, Jeronimo Voss, Pedro A.H. Paixão
Sofia Lemos
Boavista Gallery
now it is light sofia lemos galerias municipais capa
20171117
17.11.2017
– 31.12.2017
An incantation fixed at its culminating point
Kasia Fudakowski, Navine G. Khan-Dossos, Rachel Pimm, Zoë Paul 
Inês Geraldes Cardoso
Boavista Gallery
20171112
12.11.2017
– 07.01.2018
Potency and Adversity: Art from Latin America in Portuguese Collections
Ana Mendieta, Ângelo de Sousa, Anna Maria Maiolino, Antoni Muntadas, Antonio Dias, Artur Barrio, Cildo Meireles, Hélio Oiticica, Horacio Zabala, Lydia Okumura. Albino Braz, Ana Maria Tavares, Analia Saban, André Komatsu, Carmela Gross, Damián Ortega, Detanico & Lain, Emmanuel Nassar, Eugenio Dittborn, Gabriel Orozco, Gabriel Sierra, Ignasi Aballí, Iran do Espírito Santo, Jac Leirner, Juan Araújo, Juan Munõz, Leonor Antunes, Letícia Ramos, Lothar Baumgarten, Magdalena Jitrik, Manuel Álvarez Bravo, Manuel Ocampo, Marepe, Mauro Restiffe, Nelson Félix, Nicolás Robbio, Paulo Nazareth, Raimundo Camilo, Rosângela Rennó, Tamar Guimarães, Tunga, Waltércio Caldas
Marta Mestre
Pavilhão Branco
20171109
09.11.2017
– 01.01.2018
O Gosto Solitário de Gravar [Ana Galvão: The Solitary Joy of Printing]
Ana Galvão
Célia Bragança
Quadrum Gallery
20171027
27.10.2017
– 04.03.2018
The Most Beautiful Language
Grada Kilomba
Gabi Ngcobo
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20171012
12.10.2017
– 29.10.2017
VIGA GOIVA MAÇO
Claire de Santa Coloma
Quadrum Gallery
20170908
08.09.2017
– 03.12.2017
Turbulence: Works from the “la Caixa” Contemporary Art Collection
Carlos Amorales, Bleda y Rosa, Walter Dahn, José Damasceno, Carlos Garaicoa, Cao Guimarães, José Antonio Hernández-Díez, Thomas Hirschhorn, Asier Mendizabal, Shirin Neshat, Marta Minujín, Paulo Nazareth, Gabriel Orozco, Damián Ortega, Adrian Paci, Walid Raad, Juan Ugalde, Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Nimfa Bisbe
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20170723
23.07.2017
– 02.07.2017
O mar é vivo e não fala [The Sea is a Living Thing and it does not Speak]
Rui Inácio
Quadrum Gallery
20170721
21.07.2017
– 10.10.2017
Essays (on the table)
Alfredo Miguéis, Álvaro Perdigão, Ana Hatherly, Ana Jotta, Ângela Ferreira, António Passaporte, António Rafael, Charo Marin, Daniel Blaufuks, Francisco Romano Esteves, Francisco Rocchini, José Artur Leitão Bárcia, José Luís Neto, Joshua Benoliel, J. Lusitanus, Júlio Pereira, Leopoldo de Almeida, Luís Pastor de Macedo, Rafael Bordalo Pinheiro, Rosa Capeans
Students of the Postgraduate Diploma in Art Curatorship, Faculty of Social and Human Sciences - New University of Lisbon
Quadrum Gallery
ensaios sobre a mesa galerias municipais capa
20170721
21.07.2017
– 01.10.2017
SEVER
Ana Lupas, Beatrice Marchi, Christodoulos Panayiotou, Eloise Hawser, Gonçalo Preto, Jason Dodge, Joanna Piotrowska, Namsal Siedlecki, Nick Bastis
Sara de Chiara
Boavista Gallery
20170519
19.05.2017
– 06.08.2017
Artists´Choice: Works from Serralves Collection
Helena Almeida, Manuel Alvess, Leonor Antunes, António Aragão, Miroslaw Balka, Yto Barrada, Eduardo Batarda, Pedro Cabrita Reis, Alberto Carneiro, Lourdes Castro, Tacita Dean, Alexandre Estrela, Carla Filipe, Robert Filliou, Liam Gillick, Dan Graham, João Maria Gusmão e Pedro Paiva, Hans Haacke, Ana Hatherly, Cristina Iglesias, Ana Jotta, Gordon Matta-Clark, Juan Muñoz, Lúcia Nogueira, Claes Oldenburg, Bruno Pacheco, Jorge Pinheiro, Paula Rego, Túlia Saldanha, Julião Sarmento, Richard Serra, Monika Sosnowska, Ângelo de Sousa, Wolfgang Tillmans, Francisco Tropa, Ana Vieira, Danh Vō.
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20170516
16.05.2017
– 08.10.2017
O Oco e a Emenda [The Hollow and the Splice]
Paloma Bosquê
Luiza Teixeira de Freitas
Pavilhão Branco
20170513
13.05.2017
– 15.09.2017
Manthia Diawara. Intensive Courses
Manthia Diawara
Galerias Municipais / EGEAC
Avenida da Índia Gallery
percursos intensivos manthia diawara galerias municipais capa
20170421
21.04.2017
– 18.06.2017
Cosmic Words
Joana Escoval, Karlos Gil, Natalie Häusler, Sophie Jung, Meggy Rustamova, Florian Zeyfang
Alejandro Alonso Díaz
Boavista Gallery
20170304
04.03.2017
– 25.04.2017
Time After Time
Alfredo Cunha
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20170122
22.01.2017
– 09.04.2017
Prospectus. Beginning, Middle and Finishing
André Guedes
Juan de Nieves
Pavilhão Branco
20170120
20.01.2017
– 26.03.2017
Pacific Meridian
Eugénia Mussa
Giulia Lamoni
Quadrum Gallery
20161112
12.11.2016
– 19.02.2017
Pedro Chorão – O que diz a Pintura [What Painting Says] (1971-2016)
Pedro Chorão
José-Luís Porfírio
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20160927
27.09.2016
– 11.12.2016
The Pyromaniacs
Rui Moreira
João Mourão, Nuno Faria
Pavilhão Branco
20160918
18.09.2016
– 16.11.2016
A Vida Está Lá Fora [Life is Out There]
André Alves, António Júlio Duarte, Brígida Mendes, Daniel Barroca, João Onofre, João Paulo Serafim, José Luís Neto, Marta Castelo, Nuno da Luz, Pedro Barateiro, Ricardo Jacinto, Susana Anágua, Susana Gaudêncio
Bruno Pelletier Sequeira, Catarina Pombo Nabais, Cláudia Ribeiro, Hilda Frias, Joana Brito, Luciana M. Meirelles, Margarida Eloy, Maria Xavier, Pietra Fraga, Pedro Faria, Rodrigo Ezequiel, Sérgio Azevedo, Sofia Rodrigues
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20160721
21.07.2016
– 25.09.2016
Underground Cinemas & Towering Radios
Ângela Ferreira
Ana Balona de Oliveira
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20160617
17.06.2016
– 31.08.2016
Cidade Sombra [Shadow City]
Fernando Martins
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20160528
28.05.2016
– 24.06.2016
Devouring the Contiguous
Catarina de Oliveira
Quadrum Gallery
a devorar o contiguo catarina oliveira galerias municipais capa
20160527
27.05.2016
– 28.08.2016
Mise en Abyme
Eduardo Batarda
Julião Sarmento
Pavilhão Branco
20160525
25.05.2016
– 02.10.2016
Sombras, Máscaras e Títeres da Colecção do Museu da Marioneta [Shadows, Masks and Puppets from the Museu da Marioneta Collection] with António Viana, Francisco Tropa, Jorge Queiroz, Susanne Themlitz
António Viana, Francisco Tropa, Jorge Queiroz, Susanne Themlitz
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20160415
15.04.2016
– 14.05.2016
Aujourd’hui je dis oui
Ana Manso, Andrew Birk, Antoine Donzeaud, Asger Dybvad Larsen, Béla Pablo Janssen, Benoit Platéus, Ittah Yoda, João Paulo Serafim, Manor Grunewald, Manuel Forte, Michele Gabriele, Miguel Januário, Mikkel Carl, Nuno Patricio, Olivier Kosta-Théfaine, Pedro Barateiro, Pedro Matos, Ricardo Passaporte, Samuel François, Sasha Kurmaz
Aujourd’ hui in collaboration with Domenico de Chirico
Boavista Gallery
20160329
29.03.2016
– 05.06.2016
Interior Landscapes
Filipe Branquinho
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20160306
06.03.2016
– 08.05.2016
Exercises in Futurology
Henrique Loja
Quadrum Gallery
20151105
05.11.2015
– 29.02.2016
Return: Traces of Memory
Alfredo Cunha, André Amálio, Bruno Simões Castanheira, Joana Craveiro and Manuel Santos Maia
Elsa Peralta; co-curator: Joana Gonçalo Oliveira
Avenida da Índia Gallery
20150904
04.09.2015
– 27.09.2015
The UN in pictures – 70 years of history.
iad Alkadri, Jan Arnessen, Rocco Callari, Marc Chagall, Mackenxie Crone, Eskinder Debebe, Matias Delfino, Hans Erni, Jean-Micheal Folon, Cristobal Gabarron, Milton Glaser, Oswaldo Guayasamin, Keith Haring, John Isaac, Peter Magubane, Allan Markman, Joan Miró, Robert Rauschenberg, Martin Samaan, Victor Vasarely, Maxim Zhukov, among others.
Chaim Litewski, Antonio Silva, Mark Garten, Ziad Al-Kadri
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
a onu em imagens anos de historia galerias municipais capa
20150710
10.07.2015
– 27.09.2015
Observações de uma realidade sincopada [Observations of a syncopated reality]
Nicolás Robbio
 Filipa Oliveira
Pavilhão Branco
observaçoes de uma realidade sincopada nicolas robbio galerias municipais capa
20150530
30.05.2015
– 19.07.2015
Desenhos Longos [Long Drawings]
Filipa Roque
Quadrum Gallery
desenhos longos filipa roque galerias municipais capa
20150410
10.04.2015
– 02.08.2015
Génesis
Sebastião Salgado
Lélia Wanick Salgado
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
20150329
29.03.2015
– 31.05.2015
O Caso
Jorge Queiroz
Pavilhão Branco
20150323
23.03.2015
– 10.05.2015
Cortina [Curtain]
Bruno Cidra
Quadrum Gallery
20150208
08.02.2015
– 22.03.2015
Fernando Conduto
Fernando Conduto
Sílvia Câmara
Torreão Nascente da Cordoaria Nacional
fernando conduto galerias municipais capa
20150116
16.01.2015
– 01.03.2015
Colorless Green Ideas Sleep Furiously – Syntax
Gonçalo Sena, Michal Budny, Jirí Thýn
Markéta Stará Condeixa
Boavista Gallery
colorless green ideas sleep furiously marketa stara condeixa galerias municipais capa
20141207
07.12.2014
– 22.02.2015
TSAE: Tesouros Submersos do Antigo Egipto [Submerged Treasures of Ancient Egypt]
Francisco Tropa
Pavilhão Branco
20071123
23.11.2007
– 13.01.2008
CRUDE
Pedro Valdez Cardoso
Pavilhão Branco
pedro valdez cardoso crude galerias municipais capa
No results